Projects in Progress
  Chen Chieh-jen (Taiwan, China)
  Amy Cheung (Hong Kong, China)
  Cláudia Cristóvão (Angola/Portugal/ the Netherlands)
  feld72(Austria)
  Feng Mengbo (China)
  Christian Jankowski (Germany)
  Liu Dahong (China)
  Long March Project: Lu Jie (China/USA), Xiao Xiong (China), Zhao Gang (China/USA)
  Carlos Garaicoa Manso(Cuba)
  Trinh T. Minh-ha (Vietnam/USA)
  Bundith Phunsombatlert (Thailand)
  Qiu Zhijie & Total Art Studio (China)
  Yang Fudong (China)
  Ye Wei-li & Wu Yu-hsin (Taiwan, China)
  Zheng Bo (Hong Kong, China)
  Zheng Guogu (China)

Thinking Room
  Maria Thereza Alves (Brazil/USA)
  Zarina Bhimji (UK)
  Ecke Bonk (Germany)
  Chen Tong (China) & Jean-Philippe Toussaint(France)
  Emily Cheng (USA)
  Thembinkosi Goniwe (South Africa)
  Hu Xiangcheng & Luo Ping (China)
  Huang Yongping (China/France)
  Matts Leiderstam (Sweden)
  Liu Wei (China)
  Pak Sheung Chuen(Hong Kong, China)
  Qiu Anxiong (China)
  Qiu Shiming (China)
  Tank TV (UK)
  Inga Svala Thorsdottir (Iceland)
  Wang Jianwei (China)
  Wu Shanzhuan (China)
  Zhang Hui (China)
  Zhu Yu (China)

Free Radicals
  Hamra Abbas (Pakistan)
  Conrad Botes (South Africa)
  Matthew Buckingham (USA)
  Lyn Carter (Canada)
  Cheng Ran (China)
  Maria Magdalena Compos-Pons&Neil Leonard (Cuba/USA)
  Joseph DeLappe (USA)
  Allan deSouza (Kenya/USA) & Yong Soon Min (Korea/USA)
  Dilomprizulike (Nigeria)
  Maria Eichhorn (Germany)
  Mary Evans (Nigeria/UK)
  Archana Hande (India)
  Sharon Hayes (USA)
  Kiluanji Kia Henda(Angola )
  Michelle Heon (Canada)
  Nicholas Hlobo (South Africa)
  Huang Xiaopeng (China/UK)
  Jia Aili (China)
  Jitish Kallat (India)
  John Kelly (Ireland)
  Tomoko Konoike (Japan)
  Kesang Lamdark (Switzerland/ China)
  Simon Leung (USA/Hong Kong, China)
  Lin + Lam (Vietnam/USA/Canada)
  Hew Locke (UK)
  Liu Heung Shing (Hong Kong, China) 
  Felipe Mujica (Chile/USA)
  Huma Mulji (Pakistan)
  Vik Muniz (USA/Brazil)
  Jun Nguyen-Hatsushiba (Japan/Vietnam)
  Dalkh-Ochir (Mongolia)
  Uriel Orlow (UK/Switzerland)
  Steve Ouditt (Trinidad)
  Amilcar Packer(Brazil)
  Jenny Perlin (USA)
  Khaled Ramadan& Larissa Sansour (Lebanon)
  Hans Hamid Rasmussen (Norway)
  Neo Rauch (Germany)
  Shao Yinong&Mu Chen (China)
  Josephine Starrs & Leon Cmielewski (Australia)
  Kai Syng Tan (Singapore)
  Althea Thauberger (Canada)
  Barthélémy Toguo (Cameron/France)
  Gabriel Acevedo Velarde (Lima)
  Wang Jiahao (China)
  Wu Junyong (China)
  Xu Zhen (China) 
  Yang Jiecang (Germany/China)
  Ye Fang (China)
  Zheng Duanxiang (China)
  Yi Zhou (Italy/Hong Kong, China)

Independent Projects
1. Middle East Channel
  Dalia Al-Kury (Jordan)
  Yasmina Ben Ari (Egypt)
  Mireille AstorE (Lebanon)
  Reem Bader (Jordan)
  Kaya Behkalam (Iran)
  Alia El Bialy (Egypt)
  Hisham Bizri (Lebanon)
  Shahram Entekhabi (Iran)
  Khaled Kafez (Egypt)
  Gülsün Karamustafa (Turkey)
  Nadine Khan (Egypt)
  Shula Lipski (Lebanon)
  Waheeda Malullah (Bahrain)
  WaëL Noureddine (Lebanon)
  Ahmet Ogut (Turkey)
  Ayman Ramadan (Egypt)
  Hamed Sahihi (Iran)
  Larissa Sansour ( Palestine / USA)
  Silke Schmickl (Germany)
  Rania Stephan (Lebanon)
  Wooloo Productions (Denmark)
  Nanna Guldhammer Wraae (Denmark)
  Akram Zaatari (Lebanon)

2. Now in Coming
  Marc Behrens (Germany)
  Jens Brand (Germany)
  Duan Jianyu (China)
  Gao Shiqiang (China)
  Liu Xiaodong (China)
  Qin Qi (China)
  Wang Yin (China)
  Werner Herzog (Germany)
  Poet Group (Xiao Kaiyu &Jiang Tao & Ma Yan, China)
  Sound Unit(Zhang Anding &Zhong Minjie &Lin Zhiying, China)

3. Mornings in Mexicos
  Kristina Ask (Denmark)
  Daniel Andersson (Finland) 
  Avi Alpert (USA)         
  Eric Anglès (France/USA)
  Ricardo Cuevas (Mexico)
  Asa Elzen (Sweden)
  Tamar Guimaraes (UK/Danmark/Brazil)
  Carla Herrerra-Prats (USA/Mexico)
  Jesal Kapadia (USA/India) 
  Jeuno Kim (Korea/Sweden)
  Runo Lagomarsino (Sweden/Argentina)
  Steven Lam (USA)
  Erin Ming Lee (USA)
  Sarah Lookofsky (Denmark/USA)
  Kasper Akhøj (Denmark)
  Sreshta Rit Premnath (USA/India) 
  Rebecka Thor (Sweden)
  Edward Schexnayder (USA)

4. Organizing Mutation
  Tobias Berger (Germany/Hong Kong, China)
  Ade Darmawan (Malaysia)
  Michael Lee Hong-Hwee (Singapore/ Hong Kong, China)
  Lee Kit (Hong Kong, China)
  Lee Weng Choy (Singapore)
  Leung Chi Wo (Hong Kong, China)
  Roger McDonald (Japan)
  Arin Rungjang (Thailand)
  Masahiro Wada (Japan)
  Doris Wong Wai Yin (Hong Kong, China)
  Haegue Yang (Germany/Korea)

5. Tea Pavilion
  Jaishri Abichandani (India/ USA)
  Dorothee Albrecht (Germany)
  Corazon Amaya-Canete (Philippines) and Moira Zoitl (Austria)
  Daniela Comani (Italy)
  Different Voices (Nepal/Denmark/Sweden)
  Dreams of Art Spaces Collected (Transnational artistic group project)
   Thomas Locher (Germany)
  Elke Marhoefer (Germany)
  Giancarlo Pazzanese (Chile)
  Oda Projesi (Turkey)
  Reynold Reynolds (USA)
  Asa Sonjasdotter (Sweden)
  Mayling To (UK)
  UNWETTER (Transnational artistic group project)
  Lee Kit (China) & Vitamin Creative Space (China)
  Pablo Wendel (Germany)
  Maj Hasager & Thale Vangen (Sweden)

East-South, Out of Sight project (curated by Sopawan Boonnimitra & Viraporn Kitikunkamjorn)
Ho-Tzu Nyen (Singapore),Wisut Ponnimit (Thailand), Tintin Wulia (Indonesia), Conroy/Sanderson (England/Malaysia), Sutthirat Supaparinya (Thailand), Sarnath Banerjee (India), Nadiah Bamadhaj (Malaysia), Yason Banal (The Philippines), Sopawan Boonnimitra (Thailand), Linda Saphan (Cambodia), Tuan Andrew Nguyen & Ha Thuc Phu Nam (Vietnam), Kristoffer Ardena (The Philippines), Hoang Duong Cam (Vietnam)

Africa: Personal Poetics (Curated by Stina Edblom)
Brendan Fernandes (Kenya);Dan Halter (South Africa);Guy Wouete (Cameroon)
Malala Andrialavidrazana (Madagascar);Penny Siopis (South Africa);Lerato Shadi (South Africa);Sue Williamson (South Africa);Doa Aly (Egypt);Athi-Patra Ruga (South Africa);Andrew Esiebo (Nigeria);Sue Williamson (South Africa) and Pat Ward Williams (USA)

6. Mapping Currents for the 3rd Guangzhou Triennial
  Stina Edblom (Sweden)
  Asia Art Archive (Hong Kong, China)